George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways

Main amenities

  • 85 m²

Location

    Situated approximately 7 km from the Fichtelberg Railway, the spacious 3-bedroom George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways apartment can host up to 8 guests in Kovarska. For travellers heading to Kovarska with skiing in mind, the apartment presents a storage for belongings and ski equipment rental.

    The 85 m² apartment is in proximity to the Museum of the Air Battle over the Ore Mountains, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. There is the Loucna around 10 minutes' drive from the property. George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways apartment is nestled within an 8-km distance of the 2-peaked Fichtelberg Mountain.

    The apartment comes with storage, a terrace, and a living room and looks out onto the mountain. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this accommodation. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    A fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware is available as part of George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways apartment's self-catering amenities. The presence of bike riding helps guests diversify their active leisure.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways

    The apartment comes with storage, a terrace, and a living room and looks out onto the mountain. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this accommodation. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 85 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways apartment?
      The size of George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways apartment is 85 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    George 01 Kovarska By Mountain Ways